Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins
No bonus code needed - opt in on Promotions page
Min Deposit
$30 (AUD)
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$7.50 per spin/hand
Bonus Valid
10 days from activation
Mafia Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Mafia Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Australian Offer Guide

Looking for the Mafia Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is a 150% deposit offer, where a $100 deposit creates a $150 bonus, alongside 50 free spins. You can also compare the welcome match, reloads and weekly free-spin promotions in Australian dollars.
Mafia Casino is licensed by the Anjouan Gaming Authority under licence number ALSI-152406028-FI2. The site runs 256-bit SSL encryption and RNG testing by iTech Labs, BMM Testlabs, eCOGRA, and GLI.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

  • OperatorNovaForge Ltd
  • Established2025
  • Total Games12,000+
  • Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, crypto, e-wallets

Which deposit offer gets closest to $150?

For a $150 bonus, the 150% deposit promotion is the most direct fit. A $100 deposit would produce $150 in bonus funds, provided the promotion is available to you and its qualifying conditions are met. The same offer goes up to $750 and includes 50 free spins.

PromotionRewardMain terms
150% deposit offer150% up to $750 + 50 free spins35× bonus + deposit wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashout
50% deposit offer50% up to $750 + 50 free spins35× bonus + deposit wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashout
Welcome offer100% up to $750 + 200 free spinsMinimum deposit $30; 35× deposit + bonus wagering; valid for 10 days
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 + 50 free spinsQualifying weekend deposit
Weekly Reload50% up to $300Weekly deposit
Weekly Free Spins50 free spinsDeposit of at least $30, Monday to Thursday

The 150% and 50% deposit offers are especially useful when you want a bonus tied to a normal deposit rather than the larger first-deposit package. Their listed maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or hand, so keep that ceiling in mind before you start bonus play.

Welcome bonus terms before your first deposit

The welcome offer adds a 100% match of up to $750 to a first deposit of at least $30, plus 200 free spins. You must opt in on the Promotions page before placing your first real-money bet, then manually activate the bonus in your account profile after depositing. There is no bonus code to enter.

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match. Your deposit and bonus total $200, so the 35× requirement works out to $7,000 in wagering. That is the combined deposit-plus-bonus amount multiplied by 35, not just the bonus portion.

  • The welcome bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.
  • The 200 free spins arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days.
  • Each daily batch has a 24-hour claim window, so check in regularly rather than leaving the spins until the end.
  • Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.
  • The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50 per spin or hand.
  • Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Live dealer and table games contribute less, so check the promotion terms before relying on them for progress.

The welcome promotion can be claimed once per account, household and IP address. Neteller and Skrill deposits are not eligible for this particular offer, so choose an eligible method if you want the welcome match.

How the reload and weekly free-spin offers work

After the first deposit, the reload promotions give you other ways to add a reward to qualifying deposits. The Weekend Reload matches 50% up to $1,050 and adds 50 free spins. The Weekly Reload matches 50% up to $300.

The Weekly Free Spins promotion runs from Monday to Thursday and awards 50 free spins when you make a deposit of at least $30. These offers are separate from the welcome package, so select the promotion you actually want before making the qualifying deposit.

Extra rewards linked to deposits and play

Bonus Crab can trigger with every deposit of $20 or more.
Coins earned through betting and challenges can be exchanged for free spins, bonus cash or Bonus Crab tickets.
Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins prize drops carry 0× wagering on the prizes.
Regular in-house leaderboard and cash-drop tournaments add another way to collect promotional rewards.

If a $150 bonus is your target, the 150% offer is the cleanest calculation. If you prefer a larger headline match, the Weekend Reload reaches $1,050, while the welcome offer combines a match with 200 free spins.

How to opt in and activate the right promotion

Setting up an account takes approximately 2-3 minutes. Mafia Casino Australia asks for your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, full name, gender, date of birth and residential address. You also need to confirm that you are at least 18, accept the terms and verify your email address.

  1. Create your account

    Select Register, enter the required personal details and choose your preferred currency.

  2. Verify your email

    Open the confirmation message sent to your registered email address and follow the verification link. Email verification is required to activate the account.

  3. Choose the promotion

    For the welcome offer, opt in on the Promotions page before placing your first real-money bet. Take a moment to select the exact deposit promotion you want.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use a payment method and deposit amount that meet the promotion’s conditions. The welcome offer requires at least $30.

  5. Activate the welcome bonus

    After depositing, open your account profile and manually activate the welcome bonus. Then keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while it is active.

For any deposit offer, save the promotion details before you begin. That makes it easier to track the match percentage, free-spin reward, wagering calculation and expiry window without guessing later.

Which deposit methods can Australian players use?

PayID is a practical option for Australian deposits, with deposits from $20 to $10,000 and no fees. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $20 to $4,000. Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz also start at $20 and accept up to $4,000.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum depositFee
Visa / Mastercard$20$4,000No fees
PayID$20$10,000No fees
Neteller / Skrill / ecoPayz$20$4,000No fees
Bitcoin$45$50,000No fees
Ethereum / Litecoin / USDT$30$50,000No fees

The cashier also supports additional methods, including bank transfer, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, MuchBetter, Revolut and other regional options. Cryptocurrency deposits use Australian-dollar limits shown above, and crypto withdrawals can be processed in up to one hour after approval.

How to manage wagering while the bonus is active

The 150% and 50% deposit promotions use 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Their contribution schedule makes game choice important: a $100 contribution does not necessarily count as $100 of wagering on every category.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 deposit under the 150% offer creates a $150 bonus and a $250 total for wagering. At 35×, the target is $8,750. The $7.50 maximum bet still applies, while the listed maximum cashout for these deposit offers is unlimited.

You can browse the Games Online lobby by category, volatility, provider, feature, theme or game name. Demo mode is available on most games, which can help you get familiar with a title before deciding whether to play for real money.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How can I receive a $150 bonus?

The 150% deposit offer can create a $150 bonus from a $100 deposit. It also includes 50 free spins and uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum welcome-offer deposit is $30. The reward is a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 free spins.

How do I activate the Mafia Casino welcome bonus?

Opt in on the Promotions page before placing your first real-money bet. After depositing, manually activate the bonus in your account profile; no bonus code is required.

How are the 200 welcome free spins delivered?

They arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch has a 24-hour claim window, and free-spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the welcome-bonus wagering calculation?

The requirement is 35× the deposit plus bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 total, producing a $7,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute fully to the deposit offers?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use PayID to make a deposit?

Yes. PayID deposits start at $20, accept up to $10,000 and have no fees.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet while the welcome or deposit bonus is active is $7.50 per spin or hand.