Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins
No bonus code needed - opt in on Promotions page
Min Deposit
$30 (AUD)
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$7.50 per spin/hand
Bonus Valid
10 days from activation
Mafia Casino$50 Deposit Bonus

Mafia Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: Offers for Australian Players

A $50 deposit can be used with the welcome offer or one of the deposit promotions at Mafia Casino. Here is how the bonus amounts, wagering, free spins, payment methods and withdrawals fit together before you play.
Mafia Casino is licensed by the Anjouan Gaming Authority under licence number ALSI-152406028-FI2. The site runs 256-bit SSL encryption and RNG testing by iTech Labs, BMM Testlabs, eCOGRA, and GLI.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

  • OperatorNovaForge Ltd
  • Established2025
  • Total Games12,000+
  • Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, crypto, e-wallets

Which offer fits a $50 deposit?

The main welcome offer gives you a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $50 first deposit can produce a $50 bonus, taking the bonus balance to $100 before any play. The welcome offer is available once per account, household and IP address.

There are also deposit bonuses with a 50% or 150% match and 50 free spins. A $50 deposit creates a $25 bonus under the 50% option, or a $75 bonus under the 150% option. The promotion you select controls the final wagering calculation, so the table below is worth keeping nearby.

OfferBonus resultWagering exampleExtra terms
Welcome offer$50 bonus plus 200 free spins35× ($50 deposit + $50 bonus) = $3,500Valid for 10 days from activation
50% deposit bonus$25 bonus plus 50 free spins35× ($50 deposit + $25 bonus) = $2,625Maximum cashout is unlimited
150% deposit bonus$75 bonus plus 50 free spins35× ($50 deposit + $75 bonus) = $4,375Maximum cashout is unlimited

How to opt in and activate the bonus

The welcome offer needs a little more than simply making a deposit. You must opt in before your first real-money bet, then manually activate the bonus in your account profile after depositing. No bonus code is required.

  1. Create your account

    Select Register and enter your email, password, country of residence and preferred currency. You also provide your full name, gender, date of birth and residential address, then confirm that you are aged 18 or over and accept the terms.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the email confirmation link sent to your registered address. Email verification activates the account, and registration takes approximately 2-3 minutes.

  3. Opt in before playing

    Open the Promotions area and opt in before placing your first real-money bet. This is the important timing point: playing first can affect welcome offer eligibility.

  4. Make the $50 deposit

    Choose a payment method, deposit $50 and keep the transaction in Australian dollars. The welcome offer requires at least $30.

  5. Activate the welcome bonus

    After depositing, manually activate the welcome bonus from your account profile. Once active, keep your stake at or below $7.50 per spin or hand.

The Bonuses available to you at Mafia Casino can have different conditions, so select the intended promotion before confirming the deposit. On mobile, the Mobile App experience is a Progressive Web App installed directly from your browser, with the banking options and complete game library available there too.

How wagering works on the $50 bonus

For the welcome offer, wagering is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $50 deposit and a $50 match, that means $3,500 in wagering. The welcome bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.

The 50% and 150% deposit bonuses use the same 35× calculation on the deposit plus bonus. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement on the welcome offer. Free spins arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days, and each batch has a 24-hour claim window.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Pokies and slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Slots, keno and scratch cards are the most direct way to clear these deposit-bonus requirements because every eligible dollar contributes at 100%. A $10 qualifying slot wager adds $10 to the wagering total, while a $10 wager on a 10% contribution category adds $1.

Payment methods for an Australian $50 deposit

PayID, cards, e-wallets and several cryptocurrencies can be used for deposits. The limits below are the stated deposit ranges for Australian payments, and each listed method carries no fee.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum depositFee
Visa / Mastercard$20$4,000No fees
PayID$20$10,000No fees
Neteller$20$4,000No fees
Skrill$20$4,000No fees
ecoPayz$20$4,000No fees
Bitcoin (BTC)$45$50,000No fees
Ethereum, Litecoin or USDT$30$50,000No fees

A $50 deposit sits within the stated range for every method in the table. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus, so PayID, a card, ecoPayz or an eligible cryptocurrency is the practical choice when claiming that offer.

PayID supports same-day withdrawals. Cryptocurrency withdrawals can be processed in up to one hour after approval, while Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 1-5 business days.

Reloads and free spins for regular deposits

The $50 deposit amount also fits several recurring promotions. These are useful when you are making a later deposit rather than claiming the first-deposit welcome offer.

PromotionOfferHow $50 fits
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins on qualifying weekend depositsA $50 deposit creates a $25 match
Weekly Reload50% up to $300 on a weekly depositA $50 deposit creates a $25 match
Weekly Free Spins50 free spins Monday - Thursday with a minimum deposit of $30$50 is above the stated minimum

A $50 deposit can also trigger Bonus Crab because the prize game is triggered with every deposit of $20 or more. Coins earned through betting and challenges can be exchanged for free spins, bonus cash or Bonus Crab tickets.

Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins events add another route to prizes, with 0× wagering on prize drops. Regular in-house leaderboard and cash drop tournaments are also part of the promotional mix.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits and checks

Once the relevant wagering is complete, the minimum withdrawal is $50. The maximum per transaction is $10,000, with an $800 daily limit and a $10,500 monthly limit in Australian dollars. Up to three withdrawals can remain pending at the same time, and there is no win limit.

MethodProcessing timingFee
PayIDSame dayNo fees
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin or USDTUp to 1 hour after approvalNo fees
Neteller, Skrill or ecoPayzSame day / up to 24 hoursNo fees
Visa / Mastercard1-5 business daysNo fees

Know Your Customer checks are required before the first withdrawal. You provide a government-issued photo ID, such as a passport, driver's licence or proof-of-age card, plus recent proof of address dated within 3 months. If you deposited by card, a masked photo of the card is also required.

KYC processing is completed within 24 hours. Players at Underboss level and above receive prioritised payout processing, while all payment methods carry no withdrawal fee.

Set your own limits before you deposit

A $50 deposit is easier to manage when you decide your spending and playing limits before starting. The account settings include deposit limits, loss limits, session timers and reality checks.

Set a deposit limit before adding funds.
Use a session timer to keep track of playing time.
Turn on reality checks for reminders during a session.
Use a loss limit if you want a firm boundary for the session.
Choose self-exclusion from 24 hours up to permanent when you need a complete break.

The bonus terms do not change the fact that casino games involve real-money risk. Treat the offer as entertainment, keep the $7.50 maximum bet in view and stop if the session is no longer comfortable.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus does a $50 deposit create?

The welcome offer creates a $50 match on a $50 first deposit. The 50% deposit bonus creates $25, while the 150% deposit bonus creates $75.

What wagering applies to the 50% deposit bonus?

Wagering is 35× the deposit plus the bonus. On a $50 deposit with a $25 bonus, the calculation is 35× $75, or $2,625.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

Can I use PayID for a $50 deposit?

Yes. PayID deposits start at $20 and go up to $10,000, with no fees. PayID withdrawals are processed the same day.

Which $50 deposit promotions include free spins?

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins, while the 50% and 150% deposit bonuses include 50 free spins. Weekend Reload also includes 50 free spins, and Weekly Free Spins gives 50 spins Monday - Thursday on a deposit of at least $30.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The welcome bonus is valid for 10 days from activation. The wagering must be completed during that 10-day period.

When can I make my first withdrawal?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. Processing takes within 24 hours, and the minimum withdrawal is $50.