Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins
No bonus code needed - opt in on Promotions page
Min Deposit
$30 (AUD)
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet (Bonus Active)
$7.50 per spin/hand
Bonus Valid
10 days from activation
Mafia CasinoBonuses

Mafia Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Mafia Casino bonuses give Australian players several ways to add value to a deposit, from the $750 welcome match and 200 free spins to reloads, cashback and VIP rewards. Here is how the offers work, what to activate first and where the main limits sit.
Mafia Casino is licensed by the Anjouan Gaming Authority under licence number ALSI-152406028-FI2. The site runs 256-bit SSL encryption and RNG testing by iTech Labs, BMM Testlabs, eCOGRA, and GLI.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

  • OperatorNovaForge Ltd
  • Established2025
  • Total Games12,000+
  • Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, crypto, e-wallets

Welcome bonus: what you receive and the rules that matter

Mafia Casino Online offers a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins for Australian players. The minimum deposit is $30, and the bonus is available once per account, household and IP address. You do not need a bonus code, but you must opt in before placing your first real-money bet and manually activate the bonus in your account profile after depositing.

TermRule
Minimum deposit$30
Match100% up to $750
Wagering35× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet while active$7.50 per spin or hand
Validity10 days from activation

The wagering calculation uses the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $30 deposit can produce a $30 bonus, creating a $60 balance for the calculation. At 35×, that means $2,100 in wagering. At the full $750 match, a $750 deposit and $750 bonus would create $1,500 for the calculation, or $52,500 in wagering.

Deposit bonuses: reloads, weekly offers and their terms

The wider Deposit Bonus range is aimed at players who want something beyond the first deposit. Australian offers include a Weekend Reload of 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins on qualifying weekend deposits, and a Weekly Reload of 50% up to $300 on a weekly deposit.

OfferRewardDeposit condition
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 + 50 free spinsQualifying weekend deposit
Weekly Reload50% up to $300Weekly deposit
Weekly Free Spins50 free spinsDeposit of at least $30, Monday to Thursday

Two further deposit formats provide either a 150% match up to $750 plus 50 free spins, or a 50% match up to $750 plus 50 free spins. Both use 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus, have a $7.50 maximum bet while active and offer unlimited maximum cashout.

Game categoryContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means $1 played counts as $1 towards wagering. A 10% contribution means $1 played counts as $0.10. That difference matters when comparing a bonus that looks similar on the surface, especially if you prefer live tables or other categories.

Free spins: delivery dates, claim windows and wagering

The 200 free spins attached to the welcome offer arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch has its own 24-hour claim window, so it pays to check in regularly rather than letting a batch sit unused.

Winnings from those free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. This is in addition to the 35× requirement on the combined welcome deposit and bonus. The Weekly Free Spins promotion provides 50 spins from Monday to Thursday when you make a deposit of at least $30, while the Weekend Reload also includes 50 free spins.

Claim each welcome batch within 24 hours of issue.
Keep the welcome bonus active within its 10-day validity period.
Treat free-spin winnings as having their own 40× wagering requirement.
Remember that the $7.50 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active.

Cashback: weekly returns with 1× wagering

Cashback gives you a different way to receive a reward. Live Casino Cashback returns 25% of live dealer losses each week, up to $300, with 1× wagering. Weekly Cashback can return up to 10% on net losses and is credited every Monday, also with 1× wagering.

The 1× rule is straightforward: if you receive $100 in cashback, you need $100 in qualifying wagering. That is much shorter than the 35× requirement attached to the welcome and selected deposit bonuses, although the amount you receive is calculated from the relevant losses.

VIP Program: five tiers and rising weekly cashback

The VIP Program has five levels: Soldato, Caporegime, Underboss, Consigliere and Don. Progression is based on consistent real-money betting, with every real-money bet contributing to your progress. Cashback rises as you move through the tiers, and all VIP cashback carries 1× wagering.

TierWeekly cashbackSelected benefit
Soldato5%Entry offers and standard withdrawal limits
Caporegime10%Higher deposit and withdrawal limits, improved reload rates and a birthday bonus
Underboss15%Personal VIP manager and priority support queue
Consigliere18%Prioritised withdrawals and tailored reload offers
Don20%+High-roller bonuses and exclusive event invitations

Underboss members and above receive a dedicated personal account manager and prioritised payout processing. Higher VIP levels also bring increased withdrawal limits, so the programme can become more useful as your play and tier progress develop.

Loyalty rewards: turn Coins and challenges into extras

The loyalty side of the rewards system uses Coins, which you can earn through betting and challenges. Coins can be exchanged for free spins, bonus cash or Bonus Crab tickets. Your VIP dashboard shows your current tier, progress percentage and available Coin balance.

Bonus Crab is a randomised prize game that triggers with every deposit of $20 or more, or when you spend Coins on it. There is also a Coin Shop for exchanging your balance, while regular challenges and in-house leaderboard and cash drop tournaments add more ways to collect rewards.

Promo codes and activation: how to claim an offer in the right order

For the Welcome Bonus, a promo code is not needed. The important part is opting in before your first real-money bet and completing the manual activation after the deposit. After Login, you can use the Promotions area to select the offer.

  1. Choose the offer

    Open the Promotions area and opt in to the Welcome Bonus before placing any real-money bet.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer.

  3. Activate the bonus

    After depositing, manually activate the bonus in your account profile.

  4. Play within the terms

    Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 per spin or hand, and complete the relevant wagering within the 10-day window.

The same general habit is useful for reloads and other promotions: select the intended offer before making the qualifying deposit, then confirm the reward has been activated before you start playing. That helps prevent choosing one promotion while expecting another.

Choosing a bonus around your play

A No Deposit Bonus is not part of the AU offers described here, so the closest routes are deposit-based free spins, reloads, cashback and prize drops. The right choice depends on whether you want extra balance at the start, spins attached to a qualifying deposit, a return based on net losses or a prize with 0× wagering.

  • Choose the welcome offer if you want the largest first-deposit match and 200 free spins.
  • Choose a reload if you are making a later qualifying deposit and want another match.
  • Choose cashback if the shorter 1× wagering rule matters most to you.
  • Use Coins for free spins, bonus cash or Bonus Crab tickets as they become available.
  • Keep deposit limits, loss limits, session timers and reality checks available in account settings in mind while you play.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Mafia Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins, with a minimum deposit of $30.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch has a 24-hour claim window.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or hand while any bonus is active.

How do I activate the Welcome Bonus?

Opt in through the Promotions area before your first real-money bet, make a qualifying deposit and then manually activate the bonus in your account profile.

What cashback options are available?

Live Casino Cashback returns 25% of live dealer losses weekly up to $300. Weekly Cashback offers up to 10% on net losses and is credited every Monday.

What wagering applies to cashback?

Both listed cashback options use 1× wagering. A $100 cashback credit therefore requires $100 in wagering.

What are the VIP cashback rates?

The rates run from 5% at Soldato to 20%+ at Don. The middle levels are 10% at Caporegime, 15% at Underboss and 18% at Consigliere.

What can I spend Coins on?

Coins can be exchanged for free spins, bonus cash or Bonus Crab tickets. You earn them through betting and challenges.